7th Grade Confirmation Table Leaders

We ask one parent to sit at each Small Group Table every Wednesday throughout Confirmation. Your role is to engage the youth in the lesson, interact when necessary, and help lead the youth with good behavior.

Please remind the kids to SIGN IN on the iPad Attendance and pay attention to the weekly announcements available on their table. 

We hope parents will fill in Wednesdays as needed, and experience Confirmation with their Middle School youth throughout 6th, 7th, and 8th grade.

*Please note that small groups are likely to change, and some names may be misplaced. We will change this as lists are updated, and ask that you please be patient with us. 

Sign up below...

Things to Do When Name
Things to Do When Name
Table A: Bird, Erhardt, B. Lee, Likness, Meidinger, Nodland, Ragan, Simonson
7:20 Leader: Table AApril 22, 2020 #1: Nicole N.
5:30 pm: Table AMay 6, 2020#1: Sign up »
End of Year Party @ 3:30-6:20 pmMay 20, 2020#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Table B: C. Anderson, Heinle, Hoechst, Jackson, Klein, Stuhlmiller
7:20 Leader: Table BApril 22, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table BMay 6, 2020#1: Sign up »
End of Year Party @ 3:30-6:20 pmMay 20, 2020#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Table C: Bahn, DelaBarre, Edland, Johnson, Mortenson, N. Thompson, Williams
7:20 Leader: Table CApril 22, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table CMay 6, 2020#1: Sign up »
End of Year Party @ 3:30-6:20 pmMay 20, 2020#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Table D: B. Charles, Egeberg, C. Vesey, L. Vesey, Wesson
7:20 Leader: Table DApril 22, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table DMay 6, 2020#1: Sign up »
End of Year Party @ 3:30-6:20 pmMay 20, 2020#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Table E: Christian, Fitterer, Gaebe, House, Seibel
7:20 Leader: Table EApril 22, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table EMay 6, 2020#1: Sign up »
End of Year Party @ 3:30-6:20 pmMay 20, 2020#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Table F: R. Anderson, Deschene, Heth, Hieb, Kutzer, Lozensky
7:20 Leader: Table FApril 22, 2020 #1: Nada H.
5:30 Leader: Table FMay 6, 2020#1: Sign up »
End of Year Party @ 3:30-6:20 pmMay 20, 2020#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Table G: Ableidinger, Burman, LeMoine, Roach, Routledge, Sailer, Stiefel
7:20 Leader: Table GApril 22, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table GMay 6, 2020#1: Sign up »
End of Year Party @ 3:30-6:20 pmMay 20, 2020#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Table H: Martell, Mund, Seefeldt, Silha, Westgard, Vinchattle
7:20 Leader: Table HApril 22, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table HMay 6, 2020#1: Sign up »
End of Year Party @ 3:30-6:20 pmMay 20, 2020#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Table I: Blikre, Ell, Entzel, Paul, Schettler, S. Thompson
7:20 Leader: Table IApril 22, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table IMay 6, 2020#1: Sign up »
End of Year Party @ 3:30-6:20 pmMay 20, 2020#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »