8th Grade Confirmation Table Leaders

We ask one parent to sit at each Small Group Table every Wednesday throughout Confirmation. Your role is to engage the youth in the lesson, interact when necessary, and help lead the youth with good behavior.

We hope parents will fill in Wednesdays as needed, and experience Confirmation with their Middle School youth throughout 6th, 7th, and 8th grade.

*Please note that small groups are likely to change, and some names may be misplaced. We will change this as lists are updated, and ask that you please be patient with us. 

Sign up below...

Things to Do When Name
Things to Do When Name
Table A: Bird, Erhardt, B. Lee, Likness, Meidinger, Nodland, Ragan, Simonson
5:30 pm: Table AOctober 28, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 pm: Table ANovember 18, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 pm: Table ADecember 16, 2020#1: Sign up »
Table B: C. Anderson, Heinle, Hoechst, Jackson, Klein, Stuhlmiller
5:30 Leader: Table BOctober 28, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table BNovember 18, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table BDecember 16, 2020#1: Sign up »
Table C: Bahn, DelaBarre, Edland, Johnson, Mortenson, N. Thompson, Williams
5:30 Leader: Table COctober 28, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table CNovember 18, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table CDecember 16, 2020#1: Sign up »
Table D: B. Charles, Egeberg, C. Vesey, L. Vesey, Wesson
5:30 Leader: Table DOctober 28, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table DNovember 18, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table DDecember 16, 2020#1: Sign up »
Table E: Christian, Fitterer, Gaebe, House, Seibel
5:30 Leader: Table EOctober 28, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table ENovember 18, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table EDecember 16, 2020#1: Sign up »
Table F: R. Anderson, Chavez, Deschene, Heth, Hieb, Kutzer, Lozensky
5:30 Leader: Table FOctober 28, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table FNovember 18, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table FDecember 16, 2020#1: Sign up »
Table G: Ableidinger, Brandenberg, Burman, LeMoine, Roach, Routledge, Sailer, Stiefel
5:30 Leader: Table GOctober 28, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table GNovember 18, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table GDecember 16, 2020#1: Sign up »
Table H: Martell, Mund, Seefeldt, Silha, Westgard, Vinchattle
5:30 Table Leader: HOctober 28, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table HNovember 18, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table HDecember 16, 2020#1: Sign up »
Table I: Blikre, Ell, Entzel, Miller, Paul, Schettler, S. Thompson
5:30 Leader: Table IOctober 28, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table INovember 18, 2020#1: Sign up »
5:30 Leader: Table IDecember 16, 2020#1: Sign up »